Ken Bendy Ken Bendy's
2018/2019 Race Calendar
for
North Florida & Selected Areas.


If you would like your race listed
Email Ken Bendy

Event names shown in red are Florida RRCA Championship Races/ Special Events.    
Mar. 23 Tomoka
Marathon/Half Marathon/5K
6:00/6:30/7:00 a.m. 25 N. Riverside Drive
Ormond Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Mar. 23 Ranger Camp Road
50 Mile/50K & 10 Miler
6:00 & 7:00 a.m. Timber Lake Bike Trails
Range Rd.
Fort Walton Beach
(850) 243-1007
Expanded Race Info
Crop Dusters Ultra Running Group>br>&
Run With It.
Mar. 23 Winter Park
Road Race 10 Mile
7:00 a.m. 251 Park Avenue N.
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Mar. 23 38th Annual
Strawberry Classic 10/5K
7:00/8:30 a.m. Temple Terrace Elementary School
124 Flotto Ave.
Temple Terrace
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Bay Runners
Mar. 23 Beach Run-Walk
for
America's Warriors
5K & 1/2 Marathon
7:30 a.m. Flora-Bama
17401 Perdido Key Dr.
Pensacola
(251) 980-5118
Expanded Race Info
Flora-Bama Lounge
Mar. 23 5th Annual
Blue Angel
Rock N' Fly
Half Marathon/5K
7:45 a.m. Starbucks
Radford & Fred Bauer Blvd.
NAS Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Navy & Marine Corps
Relief Society
Mar. 23 The Wildlight 5K
&
#Floco Festival
8:00 a.m. Wildlight StoryCenter
Tinker St.
Yulee
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 23 Spring 4-A Cause 5K 8:00 a.m. St. Augustine Shores Riverview Club
790 Christina Dr.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith Inc.
Mar. 23 8th Annual
Gator Clot Trot 5K
8:00 a.m. Depot Park
200 SE Depot Ave.
Gainesville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 23 M.A.D. Dash 5K 8:00 a.m. Thomasville Rd. Baptist Church
3131 Thomasville Rd.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Harvest of Life
Mar. 23 Fight for Air Climb 5K 8:00 a.m. Bank of America
390 N Orange Ave
Orlando
(407) 425-5864
Expanded Race Info
American Lung Association
Mar. 23 Race for the Cupcake 5K 8:00 a.m. Pass-A-Grille Beach
Hurley Park
1501 Gulf Way
St. Pete Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
St. Pete Beach
Running Company
Mar. 23 LECOM 5K for Excellence 8:00 a.m. Greenbrook Adventure Park
13010 Adventure Place
Bradenton
N/L

LECOM
Mar. 23 26th Annual
Seminole Stampede 5K
8:00 a.m. Waksingham Park
12620 102nd Ave.
Seminole
N/L

Greater Seminole Area
Chamber of Commerce
Mar. 23 Fort Mardi Gras 5K 8:00 a.m. FWB Landing
139 Brooks St.
Fort Walton Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Mardi Gras Festival
Mar. 23 Anti-Hero Series
B Branner
5K, 13M, & 5-Hour Trail Race
8:15 a.m. San Felasco Trailhead
13201 Progress Blvd.
Alachua
(813) 466-0064
Expanded Race Info
Ground Hog Events
Mar. 23 Children with Goals 5K 8:30 a.m. Winston Family YMCA
221 Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Mar. 23 9th Annual
Trail of Payne 10K
8:30 a.m. Payne's Prairie State Park
100 Savannah Blvd.
Micanopy
(352) 372-7836)
Expanded Race Info
LLoyd Clarke Sports
Mar. 23 2nd Annual
Nun Run 5K
8:30 a.m. Mary Help of Christians Ctr.
6400 East Chelsea St.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
Mar. 23 Brain Tumor 5K 8:30 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Loud Runners
Mar. 23 2nd Annual
Spring Fling 5K
Canceled
8:30 a.m. Lecanto High School
W Educational Path
Lecanto
N/L
Expanded Race Info
LHS National Honor Society
Mar. 23 42nd Annual
Okefenokee 10K Swamp Run
9:00 a.m. Laura Walker State Park
5626 Laura Walker Rd.
Waycross, GA
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Okefenokee Track & Cycling Club
Mar. 23 3rd Annual
Beer Belly 5K
9:00 a.m. 8155 Lakewood Ranch Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch
N/L

Warrior Event Planning
Mar. 23 Run for the Health of It
5K & 8K
9:00 a.m. 1005 Mar Walt Dr.
Fort Walton Beach
N/L

White-Wilson Community Foundation
Mar. 23 HCC Hawk Run 5K 7:00 p.m. HCC Brandon Campus
10414 E Columbus
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
HCC Foundation
Student Scholarships!
Mar. 24 Julington Creek 5K 10:30 a.m. Julington Creek Aquatic Ctr.
1197 Durbin Creek Blvd.
Fruit Cove
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Mar. 24 Healthy Kids Running Series #2 4:00 p.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(407) 235-6545
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 24 Healthy Kids Running Series #2 4:00 p.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 24 Healthy Kids Running Series #1 5:00 p.m. Waterfront Park
220 3rd St.
Clermont
(321) 689-9006
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 28 IOA Corporate 5K 7:00 p.m. Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
IOA
Mar. 29 SCADaddle Sunset Run 5K 6:30 p.m. 2050 Adams Ln
Sarasota
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Mar. 30 23 annual
Croom Trail 50 Mile/50K Fools Run
16 Mile John Holmes Run
6:00/7:00 a.m. Croom Trail
Brooksville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Races
Mar. 30 I'm Going F.A.R. 5K 7:00 a.m. Fort Walton Beach Landing
139 Brooks St, SE
Fort Walton Beach
N/L

Tampa Races
Mar. 30 Lake Minneola
Half Marathon/12/5K
7:00/7:40/7:45 a.m. 300 3rd St.
Clermont
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Mar. 30 1st Annual
9 Mile War
15/5K
7:15/7:45 a.m. Jim Browne Chevrolet Buick GMC
10741 US-301
Dade City
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Zephyrhills/Pasco High School's Cross Country Teams
Mar. 30 7th Annual
Kilwins Ice Cream Run 5K
7:30 a.m. St. Johns Town Center
4663 River City Dr.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Mar. 30 12th Annual
Fallen Heroes 5K
7:30 a.m. Depot Park
200 SE Depot Ave.
Gainesville
N/L

Gainesville Fisher House
Mar. 30/31 Born to be a Unicorn
Half Marathon/10K/5K
7:30 a.m. 3401 S. Hiawassee Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
awesomesauce.com
Mar. 30 Bayou Hills 10/5K 7:30 a.m. Bayview Park
N 20th Ave. & E Blount St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Sports
Mar. 30 Heston's Heroes 10/5K 7:40/8:00 a.m. Baseline Trailhead
4397-4803 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 30 Chick-Fil-A
Chicken Biscuit Run 5K
8:00 a.m. River City Marketplace
14020 Lunar Dr.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 30 Paw Prints in the Sand 5K 8:00 a.m. Seawalk Pavilion
1st St.t N.
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 30 Wildcat Warrior 5K 8:00 a.m. Baker County High School
Glen St. Mary
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Wildcat Warrior
Mar. 30 44th Annual
Springtime 10/5K
8:00 a.m. Leon County Courthouse
Monroe St.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Mar. 30 Hestons Heroes 10/5K 8:00 a.m. Baseline Trailhead Pavilion
4255 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Bone Marrow Drive
Mar. 30
New Date
2nd Annual
C.I.A. 5K Trail Run
8:00 a.m. Blythe Island Regional Park
6616 Blythe Island Hwy.
Brunswick, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 30 Fools Day 5K 8:00 a.m. South Causeway Park
1414 Seaway Dr.
Fort Pierce
(407) 361-4644
Expanded Race Info
United Against Poverty
Mar. 30 Doggy Dash
Cross Country 5K
8:00 a.m. 2402 Holloway Park Dr.
Lakeland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITnich
Mar. 30 Dolphin Dash 5K 8:00 a.m. 600 Sandspur Rd.
Maitland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Lake Sybelia Elementary
Mar. 30 6th Annual
Hernando Bar 5/10K
8:00 a.m. Weeki Wachee Preserve
2345 Osowaw Blvd.
Spring Hill
N/L

Hernando County Bar Assn.
Mar. 30 Naturally Tough
5K Cross Country
8:00 a.m. Dunns Creek State Park
US-17
Pomona Park
N/L

U.C.C of St. Augustine
Mar. 30 Blackwater
10 Mile Challenge Trail Run
8:00 a.m. Blackwater State Park
7720 Deaton Bridge Rd.
Milton
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
Mar. 30 Pace Patriot 5K 8:00 a.m. Pace High School
4065 Norris Rd.
Pace
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pace HS Football Team
Mar. 30 FSM
Run with a Mission 5/10K
8:30 a.m. 245 Nocatee Center Way
Ponte Vedra Beach
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Mar. 30 1st Annual
Positive Family Partners Family 5K
8:30 a.m. 6901 S. MacDill Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Victory Sports Mgt.
Mar. 30 7th Annual
Hogtown 5K Beer Run
9:00 a.m. Haile Plantation Village Center
5030 SW 91st Court
Gainesville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Climb for Cancer
Mar. 30 Leto Falcons
Color Me Run5K
10:00 a.m. A.P. Leto High School
4409 W Sligh Ave.
Tampa
N/L

Leto High School PTSA
Mar. 30 Chasco
Main Street Mile
12:00 p.m. 5520 Grand Blvd.
New Port Richey
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Chasco Fiesta
Mar. 30 5th Annual
Beer Mile
3:00 p.m.
1st Heat
Madison St. & Woodward Ave.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Madison Social
Mar. 31 Humana Iron Girl
Half Marathon/5K
6:30/7:00 a.m. Coachman Park
Clearwater
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Iron Girl
Mar. 31 10th Annual
March to get Screened 5K
8:30 a.m. 715 Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 31 Healthy Kids Running Series #1 4:00 p.m. Losco Regional Park
10931 Hood Rd. S
Jacksonville
(904) 248-0539>
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 31 Healthy Kids Running Series #3 4:00 p.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(407) 235-6545
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 31 Healthy Kids Running Series #3 4:00 p.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 31 Healthy Kids Running Series #1 4:00 p.m. Gemini Spring Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(626) 848-2999
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 31 Healthy Kids Running Series #2 5:00 p.m. Waterfront Park
220 3rd St.
Clermont
(321) 689-9006
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 4 Southeast Volusia
5K Chamber Challenge
5:30 p.m. SE Volusia Chamber of Commerce
115 Canal St.
New Smyrna Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith Inc.
Apr. 5 4th Annual
Parr for the Course 5K
6:30 p.m. Babe Zaharias
Linebaugh Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
Apr. 5 Ready, Set, Glow 5K 7:45 p.m. 500 World Commerce Pkwy.
St Augustine
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 6 Angry Tortoise 25/50K 7:00 a.m. Cary State Forest
Bryceville
(904) 502-9407
Expanded Race Info
Online Registration
FL Striders TC
Apr. 6 Heart for Children 5K 7:00 a.m. 700 Rinehart Rd.
Lake Mary
(407) 562-8786
Expanded Race Info
Heart for Children
Apr. 6 5th Annual
Parkview Panda Prance 5K
7:30 a.m. Highlands Hammock State Park
Sebring
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Parkview Panda
Apr. 6 Michelle Hill
Raider Run 10/5K
7:30/7:45 a.m. Navarre Youth Sports
8840 High School Blvd.
Navarre
N/L
Expanded Race Info
AdventHealth Foundation
Apr. 6 GR8 to Don8
8K & 5K
7:45/8:00 a.m. AdventHealth Foundation
Longwood
N/L
Expanded Race Info
AdventHealth Foundation
Apr. 6 Girls on the Run
Cup Cake Run 5K
7:30 a.m. St. Johns Town Center
4663 River City Dr.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 6 5th Annual
Live, Work, Move Seminole 5K
7:30 a.m. S Seminole Middle School
101 S. Winter Park Dr.
Casselberry
N/L
Expanded Race Info
No Limit Health & Education, Inc
Apr. 6 Captain Chuck Cornett
Navy Run 10K & 5K Walk
Civilians Must Have DOD Sponsor
for Base Access
8:00 a.m. NEX on Child St.
1974 San Marco Blvd.
NAS Jacksonville
(904) 486-8365
Expanded Race Info
MWR Nas Jax
Apr. 6 Santa Maria del Mar
Mission Possible 5K
8:00 a.m. 915 N Central Ave.
Flagler Beach
(352) 215-3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Apr. 6 Blessing of the Feet 5K 8:00 a.m. Oak Grove Intermediate School
500 Green St.
Darien, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 6 Crescent City
Catfish 5K
8:00 a.m. Behind NAPA Auto Parts
502 S. Prospect St.
Crescent City
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith Inc.
Apr. 6 Freedom 5K 8:00 a.m. Andy Romano Beachfront Park
839 S. Atlantic Ave.
Ormond Beach
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 6 Red Tent Initiative 5K 8:00 a.m. Anchor Park
Lake Hollingsworth
Lakeland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITnich
Apr. 6 All Aboard for Noah's Ark 5K 8:00 a.m. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex
2701 Berkley Rd.
Auburndale
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITnich
Apr. 6 4th Annual
5 Points of Life 5K
8:00 a.m. Target
Suncoast Crossing
3101 Aerial Way
Brooksville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Five Points of Life Foundation
Apr. 6 Rotary Runs the Beach 5K 8:00 a.m. 1700 Gulf Blvd.
Indian Rocks Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Rotary Club of Indian Rocks
Apr. 6 Run for the Russel Home 5K 8:00 a.m. Fort King St.
Ocala
N/L
Expanded Race Info
The Russell Home
Apr. 6 Run for the Springs 5K 8:00 a.m. Cypress Grove Park
290 W. Holden Ave.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Big Hammock Race Series
Apr. 6 6th Annual
School House Hustle 5/10K
8:00 a.m. Crest School
2600 S Panther Pride Dr.
Lecanto
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Citrus County Schools
Apr. 6 Special Olympics 5K 8:00 a.m. Recreation & Aquatic Ctr.
6630 Van Buren St.
New Port Richey
N/L

Special Olympics-Pasco
Apr. 6 2nd Annual
Wolf Dash 5K
8:00 a.m. Chiles High School
7200 Lawton Chiles Ln.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Chiles High School Foundation
Apr. 6 River-N-Rapids
Half Marathon/10K/5K
8:00/8:15/8:30 a.m. Hillsborough River State Park
15402 U.S. 301 N
Thonotosassa
N/L

Endeavor Racing, LLC
Apr. 6 Fight for Air Climb 8:00 a.m. Bank of America Plaza
101 E Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa
(813) 712-2307
Expanded Race Info
American Lung Assn.
Apr. 6 9th Annual
Furry Friend 5K
8:00 a.m. Frank Brown Park
16200 Panama City Beach Pkwy
Panama City Beach
N/L

Humane Society of Bay County, Inc.
Apr. 6 4th Annual
Pryor Pirate 5K
8:00 a.m. AJs on the Bayou
200 Eglin Pkwy. NE
Ft Walton Beach
(850) 218-8678

NWFL TC
Apr. 6 5K Hunger Run 8:00 a.m. 4591 E Hwy 20
Niceville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Blue Water Fitness
Apr. 6 10th Annual
Navy Federal 5K
8:00 a.m. Seville Quarter
130 East Government St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
NFCU
Apr. 6 Hot Dog 5K 8:30 a.m. Caddy's On The Beach
9000 West Gulf Blvd.
Treasure Island
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Apr. 6 SWARM 5/10K 8:30 a.m. 2400 East Orange Ave.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Conley Elementary School
Apr. 6 The Little BIG Run 5K 9:00 a.m. Winston YMCA
Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Apr. 6 Highland Trail 5K 9:00 a.m. Highlander Park
1920 Pinehurst Rd.
Dunedin
N/L

Dunedin Highland Games
Apr. 6 PreK 5K
Rediness Run
9:00 a.m. Boyd Hill Nature Preserve
1101 Country Club Way S
St. Petersburg
(727)548-1439
Expanded Race Info
Early Learning Coalition
Apr. 6 Hops & Half Shells
5K Trail Run
9:00 a.m. Wakulla Environmental Institute
4057 Crawfordville Hwy.
Crawfordville
(850) 201-6064
Expanded Race Info
TCC Foundation
Apr. 6 San Marco
Wine & Chocolate Run 5K
5:00 p.m. San Marco Sq.
1974 San Marco Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 6 Ancient City Brewing
Totally Awesome 1980s 5K
5:00 p.m. Ancient City Brewing
3420 Agricultural Center
St. Augustine
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 6 2nd Annual
5K Pizza Run
5:00 p.m. Gadsden Park
6901 S. MacDill Ave.
Tampa
(727) 255-9058
Expanded Race Info
Neo Endurance
Apr. 6 Showcase Night Dash 5K 6:00 p.m. Showcase of Citrus
5010 US Hwy 27
Clermont
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FloDash Events
Apr. 6 Glow in the Park 5K 7:00 p.m. North Straub Park
400 Bayshore Dr. NE
St. Petersburg
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healty St. Pete
Fit CIty
Apr. 7 10th annual
Gulf Coast
Half Marathon
7:00 a.m. Casino Beach
Gulfside Pavilion
Pensacola Beach
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
Apr. 7 3rd annual
Apryle Showers 10K
7:30 a.m. Nocatee Splash Water Park
245 Nocatee Center Way
Ponte Vedra
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 7 2nd Annual
Friends with Autism 5K
8:00 a.m. Riverside Arts Market
Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 7 Healthy Kids Running Series #2 4:00 p.m. Losco Regional Park
10931 Hood Rd. S
Jacksonville
(904) 248-0539
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 7 Healthy Kids Running Series #4 4:00 p.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(407) 235-6545
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 7 Healthy Kids Running Series #4 4:00 p.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 7 Healthy Kids Running Series #2 4:00 p.m. Gemini Spring Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(626) 848-2999
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 7 Healthy Kids Running Series #3 5:00 p.m. Waterfront Park
220 3rd St.
Clermont
(321) 689-9006
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 7 2nd Annual
Tampa Pizza 5/10K Run
5:00 p.m. Gadsden Park
6901 S. MacDill Ave.
Tampa
(727) 255-9058
Expanded Race Info
Neo Endurance
Apr. 10 LGAA
5K Charity Team Challenge
6:00 p.m. 2100 NE 39th Ave.
Gainesville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
LGAA's scholarship & grant program.
Apr. 12 7th Annual
Breeze by the Bay 5/10K
8:30 a.m. Cape Palms Park
6081 Cape San Blas Rd.
Port St Joe
N/L

Junior Service League of PSJ
Apr. 12 Screaming Eagle 5K 7:00 p.m. South Lake High School
Silver Eagle Stadium (Gate #4)
15600 Silver Eagle Rd.
Groveland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Screaming Eagle Bands
Apr. 13 Mad Titan Races
Varied Distances
7:00 a.m. Loyce E. Harpe Park
500 W Carter Rd.
Mulberry
(813) 466-0064
Expanded Race Info
Ground Hog Events
Apr. 13 6th Annual
Coach Post 10/5K
7:00/7:15a.m. St Andrews State Park
4607 State Park Ln.
Panama City Beach
N/L

Covenant Christian School
Apr. 13 10th Annual
Wounded Warfighter
Lone Sailor 10/5K
7:30 a.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 13 2nd Annual
Viking Invasion 5K
7:30 a.m. LCS
1111 Forest Park St.
Lakeland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITnich
Apr. 13 Big Dream 5K 7:30 a.m. SeaWorld
7007 Sea World Dr.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Dawn Foundation
Apr. 13 Let's Flamingle
Half Marathon/10/5K
Day 1
7:30 a.m. Ocala Greenway
Baseline Trailhead
4255 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Awesomesauce Events
Apr. 13 18th Annual
Windermere 5/10K
Run Among the Lakes
7:45 a.m. Town Hall
520 Main St.
Windermere
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 13 Never Quit 5/10K 8:00 a.m. Seawalk Pavilion
11 1st St.
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 13 Run for Peace 5K 8:00 a.m. St. Augustine Beach Pier
350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 13 7th Annual
Volusia Flagler YMCA & Haliifax Health
Corporate Run 5K
8:00 a.m. City Island
Daytona Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Apr. 13 45th Annual
Palace Saloon 5K
8:00 a.m. Messer Park Sports Complex
2830 Jackson Bluff Rd.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Apr. 13 Mad Dash 5K 8:00 a.m. 9500 Alex Lange Way
Dade City
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITnich
Apr. 13 Band on the Run 5K 8:00 a.m. 2402 Holloway Park Dr.
Lakeland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
George Jenkins
High School Band
Apr. 13 Lace Up to Buckle Up 5K 8:00 a.m. Waltham & Randolph Aves.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Cornerstone Charter Academy
Apr. 13 Run the Mount 5K 8:00 a.m. Scott Park
25633 Aberdovey Ave.
Mt. Plymouth
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Innovative Timing Systems
Apr. 13 Run to Rally
Community 5K
8:00 a.m. 3437 Barnstable Pl.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
USTA Florida Section Foundation
Apr. 13 7th Annual
TIA Runway Run 5K
8:00 a.m. Tampa International Airport
Dale Mabry Parking @ 4001 W. Tampa Bay Blvd.
Tampa
N/L

TIA
Apr. 13 Starkey Ranch 10/5K 8:00/8:30 a.m. 11880 Lake Blanche Dr.
Odessa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Starkey Ranch
Apr. 13 Sopchoppy Worm Gruntin' 5K 8:00 a.m. Main St.
Sopchoppy
N/L

SPIA
Apr. 13 4th Annual
Crimestoppers Mudbug 5K
8:00 a.m. Uptown Station
99 Eglin Pkwy. NE
Fort Walton
N/L

Okaloosa County
Sheriff's Office
Apr. 13 16th Annual
Resurrection Run 10/5K
8:00 a.m. 101 Matthew Blvd.
Destin
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Village Baptist Church
Apr. 13 Justice Jog 5K 8:00 a.m. 17 E. Main St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Aylstock, Witkin, Kreis & Overholtz
Justice Foundation
Apr. 13 Flapjack 5K 8:00 a.m. 1700 Woodchuck Ave.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Alethia Christian Academy
Apr. 13 Coon Hill Day 5K 8:00 a.m. Coon Hill
Mineral Springs Rd.
Jay
(850) 217-2603

Dobson Road Races
Apr. 13 4ever Fitness 5K 8:30 a.m. 4639 Clyde Morris Blvd.
Port Orange
(352) 215-3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Apr. 13 Balandi 5K 8:30 a.m. Florida Southern College
111 Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
Lakeland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Balandi, Inc.
Apr. 13 NAMI 5K 8:30 a.m. Pasco-Hernando State College
11415 Ponce De Leon Blvd.
Brooksville
(352) 251-8899
Expanded Race info
NAMI on Campus at PHSC
Apr. 13 Poker Run 5K 9:00 a.m. Durbin Crossing Amenity Center
145 S Durbin Pkwy
Saint Johns
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 13 The D.A.N. Run 5K 9:00 a.m. 9990 46th St. N.
Pinellas Park
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Defeat ALS Now
Apr. 13 6th Annual
Mutt Strut 5K
9:00 a.m. Bandshell
70 Boardwalk
Daytona Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Halifax Humane Society
Apr. 13 Mad Dash 5K>br>for
Music Education
5:00 p.m. 3 Daughters Brewing
222 22nd St. S
St. Petersburg
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Madison Scouts
Drum & Bugle Corps
Apr. 14 Allegiant 15K & Riverside Dash 5K 7:00 a.m. Ft. Mellon Park
Sanford
(352) 215-3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Apr. 14 Let's Flamingle
Half Marathon/10/5K
Day 2
7:30 a.m. Ocala Greenway
Baseline Trailhead
4255 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Awesomesauce Events
Apr. 14 5th Annual
Asian American Assn. 5K
7:30 a.m. 2714 Nautilus Dr.
Avon Park
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Asian American Association
of
Highlands County
Apr. 14 2nd Annual
The Run Home 5K
8:00 a.m. Riverside Arts Market
Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 13 Color Me Kate 5K 8:30 a.m. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
600 S. Clyde Morris Blvd.
Daytona Beach
(352) 251-8899

NAMI on Campus at PHSC
Apr. 14 Run and Run S'more 8:30 a.m. Integration Statue
FSU Campus
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Camp Kasem @ FSU
Apr. 14 Healthy Kids Running Series #3 4:00 p.m. Losco Regional Park
10931 Hood Rd. S
Jacksonville
(904) 248-0539
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 14 Healthy Kids Running Series #5 4:00 p.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(407) 235-6545
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 14 Healthy Kids Running Series #5 4:00 p.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 14 Healthy Kids Running Series #3 4:00 p.m. Gemini Spring Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(626) 848-2999
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 18 Montoya & Associates
Corporate Run 5K
6:30 p.m. Fairgrounds
Fairgrounds Place
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 18 IOA Corporate 5K 6:45 p.m. Lake Eola
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Apr. 20 Run to the Sun 8K 8:00 a.m. Fleming High School
2233 Village Square Pkwy.
Fleming Island
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
FL Striders TC
Apr. 20 Run the Race 5K 8:00 a.m. Seminole County Softball Complex
2200 North St.
Altamonte Springs
N/L

JohnJohn Sports, LLC
Apr. 20 Crawfish Fest 5K 8:00 a.m. Casino Beach
Gulfside Pavilion
Pensacola Beach
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
Apr. 20 6th Annual
First Coast Parkinson's Run 5K
9:00 a.m. Riverside Park
753 Park St.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900

1st Place Sports
Apr. 20 3rd Annual
Egg-Xtraordinary 5K
9:00 a.m. 3000 School House Rd.
Tallahassee
(850) 245-3881
Expanded Race InfO
Florida State University School
Apr. 20 HOPPY Easter Bunny 5K 9:30 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings
21688 US Hwy 19 N.
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Apr. 20 52nd Annual
Easter Beach Run 4/2 Mile
2:00/2:05 p.m. 250 N Atlantic Ave #201
Daytona Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Apr. 25 Thirsty Thursday
Ruby Beach Brewing 2K
6:00 p.m. 131 1st Ave. N
Jacksonville Beach
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 27 Run for the Trees
Jeannette Genius McKean Memorial 5K
7:30 a.m. Showalter Field
2525 Cady Way
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Apr. 27 U-Run U-Pick Blueberry 5K 7:30 a.m. Southern Hill Farms
16651 Schofield Rd.
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 27 8th Annual
Strides for Pride 5K
8:00 a.m. Riverside Park
753 Park St.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 27 Shearwater
5K on the Trails
8:00 a.m. The Kayak Club
100 Kayak Way
St Augustine
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 27 Doreen Myers 5K 8:00 a.m. City Hall
Hwy 17 & 4th St.
Woodbine, GA
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Apr. 27 Ormond Beach PAL
Donut Dash 5K
8:00 a.m. Trails Shopping Center
254 North Nova Rd.
Ormond Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith Inc.
Apr. 27 9th Annual
Race for Hope 5K
8:00 a.m. 1 Ahern St.
Atlantic Beach
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Apr. 27 6th Annual
Nene Fest 5K
8:00 a.m. Optimist Park
East Indianhead Dr.
Tallahassee
850) 241-3283
Expanded Race Info
Hartsfield Elementary
Apr. 27 Tate's
Hell & Back 5K
8:00 a.m. Carrabelle Christn Ctr.
142 River Rd. & Hwy 98
Carrabelle
850) 544-5410
Expanded Race Info
Tate's Hell RC
Apr. 27 Epiphany Endurance 5K 8:30 a.m. 8300 Deerlake Rd.
Tallahassee
850) 385-9822
Expanded Race Info
Epihany Church & Luthern School
Apr. 27 Taco Trot 5K 10:30 a.m. Cinco De Mayo Restaurant
124 Capulet Dr. Suite 109
World Golf Village
St. Augustine
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 28 Run Diva 5K 8:00 a.m. 10300 Southside Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 28
Corrected Date
3rd Annual
DeBary, Deltona & Orange City
Rotary River Run 5K
8:00 a.m. Gemini Springs Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
DeBary
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Apr. 28 Kidney Pump 5K 9:00 a.m. Florida State College
South Campus
Jacksonville
(904)731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 28 Race to Taste 5K 11:00 a.m. St. Augustine Amphitheater
1340C A1A S
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc
Apr. 28 Engine 15
Rails to Trails 5K
1:00 p.m. Engine 15 Brewing Company
633 Myrtle Ave. N
Jacksonville
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 28 Healthy Kids Running Series #4 4:00 p.m. Losco Regional Park
10931 Hood Rd. S
Jacksonville
(904) 248-0539>
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 28 Healthy Kids Running Series #4 4:00 p.m. Gemini Spring Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(626) 848-2999
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 28 Healthy Kids Running Series #4 5:00 p.m. Waterfront Park
220 3rd St.
Clermont
(321) 689-9006
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
May 2 BKS Partners Corporate 5K 6:30 p.m. Fairgrounds
1 Fairgrounds Place
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 4 Spud Run 10 & 15K Challenge/5K 7:00/8:30 a.m. The HHS Community Building
6195 South Main St.
Hastings
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc
May 4 34th Annual
Fiesta of five Flags 5/10K
Races capped @ 600/1200 entries
7:30 a.m. Point to point events
See web page for details
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Runners Assn.
May 4 18th Annual
Trails & Tails
Half Marathon & 5/10K
7:45/8:30 a.m. Tom Brown Park
1125 Easterwood Dr.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tallahassee Animal Shelter Foundation
May 4 Clay County Young Life
Hula Hustle 5K
8:00 a.m. St. Johns Country Day School
Doctors Lake Dr.
Orange Park
(904)731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 4 25th Annual
Shrimp Festival 5K
8:00 a.m. Main Beach
N Fletcher Ave.
Fernandina Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 4 PACE
Derby Day 5K
8:00 a.m. Florida Horse Park
S HWY 475
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 4 Children with Goals 5K 8:30 a.m. Winston YMCA
Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
May 4 4th Annual
Bradys Super Hero Run 5K
8:00 a.m. Jacksonville Landing
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
May 4 Shark Week 5K 8:30 a.m. Caddy's On The Beach
9000 West Gulf Blvd.
Treasure Island
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
May 4/5 2nd Annual
May the 4th be with You
and
Revenge of the 5th Weekend
4 Milers
6:30 p.m. Sherman Hills Golf Club
31200 Eagle Falls Dr.
Brooksville
(813) 466-0064
Expanded Race Info
Ground Hog Events
May 5 7th Annual
Palm Bluff "Margaritas & Manure"
50K & Half Marathon/12K Trail Race.
7:00/8:00 a.m. 1274 SR 415
Osteen
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May. 5 Cinco De Maya
Tequila 5K
9:30 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings
21688 US Hwy 19 N.
Clearwaterr
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
May. 5 Healthy Kids Running Series #5 4:00 p.m. Losco Regional Park
10931 Hood Rd. S
Jacksonville
(904) 248-0539>
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
May 5 Healthy Kids Running Series #5 4:00 p.m. Gemini Spring Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(626) 848-2999
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
May 5 Healthy Kids Running Series #5 5:00 p.m. Waterfront Park
220 3rd St.
Clermont
(321) 689-9006
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
May 10 Running of the Knights 5K 7:00 p.m. Creekside HS
100 Knights Ln.
St. Johns
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 11 9th Annual
Run 4 Life 4 Mile
7:00 a.m. Florida U. M. Children's Home
51 Main St.
Enterprise
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May 11 12th Annual
Lake Mary 5K
7:30 a.m. 655 Longwood-Mary Rd.
Lake Mary
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 11 6th Annual
Run for Mom 5K
7:30 a.m. Northwest Recreation Complex
3710 Jason Dwelley Pkwy.
Apopka
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
May 11 6th Annual
5K
8:00 a.m. Jacksonville Landing
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
May 11 100 Black Men
of
Jacksonville History 5K
8:30 a.m. Edward Waters College
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 11 K9s United 9K for K9s 8:30 a.m. Metropolitan Park
410 Gator Bowl Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
May 11 5K Sprint for the Springs 8:30 a.m. Wakulla Springs State Park
465 Wakulla Park Dr.
Wakulla Springs
850-561-7286
Expanded Race Info
Friends of Wakulla Springs
May 11 United Veterans
Craft Brewery 5K
10:00 a.m. Veteran's United Craft Brewery
8999 Western Way #104
Jacksonville
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
May 11 JTC Running
Track Series Event #2
4:00 p.m. The Bolles School
7400 San Jose Blvd.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running
May 12 Mothers Day 5K 9:00 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings
21688 US Hwy 19 N
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
May 18 Melissa's
5K Race to Battle Brain Cancer
7:00 a.m. Ft. Mellon Park
Sanford
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May 18 Maitland
Public Library 5K
7:30 a.m. 345 South Maitland Ave.
Maitland
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 18 Joggin' with Frogmen 5K 8:00 a.m. Fernandina Beach Golf Club
2800 Bill Melton Rd.
Fernandina Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 18 Fleming Island 5K 8:00 a.m. Fleming Island High School
2233 Village Square Pkwy.
Fleming Island
(904) 731-1900

1st Place Sports
May 18
Date Correction
2nd Annual
Ice Cream Sandwich 5K
8:00 a.m. World Golf Village
370 Heritage Parkway
St. Augustine
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
May 18 Leon Volley Ball 5K 8:00 a.m. Lafayette Park Community Ctr
403 Ingleside Dr.
Tallahassee
(850) 443-1000
Expanded Race Info
Leon High School
May 18 Leftover 4 Mile 8:00 a.m. 6 Casino Beach Boardwalk
Pensacola Beach
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
May 18 Tabula Rasa 5K 9:00 a.m. Tabula Rasa Brewing
2385 Corbett St.
Jacksonville
904 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
May 18 Tampa Beer Run 5K 10:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L

Fun Runs, LLC
May 25 Anti Hero
Championship Trail Races
Varied Distances
6:00 a.m. Tucker Hill Trailhead
26416 County Rd. 480 W.
Brooksville
(813) 466-0064
Expanded Race Info
Ground Hog Events
May 25 Viking 5K 8:00 a.m. Bronson-Mulholland House
100 Madison St.
Palatka
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc
May 25 Honor Our Heroes
Memorial 5K
8:00 a.m. 100 E State St.
Oldsmar
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
May 25 Graffiti Bridge 5K 8:00 a.m. 318 N 17th Ave
Pensacola
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
May 25 Tampa
Ice Cream 5K
8:45 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L

Fun Runs, LLC
May 27 34th Annual
Memorial Day
Gate to Gate 4.4 Miler
Non DOD Personnel
See Web Page for Base Access Pass
7:00 a.m. Chinquapin Dr
Eglin Blvd.
Eglin AFB
(850) 882-6223
Expanded Race Info
Eglin AFB Fitness
May 27 Memorial Day 5K 8:00 a.m. Town Hall
Orange Park
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
Florida Striders TC
May 27 Memorial Day
"I Run for the Flag" 5K
9:00 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings
21688 US Hwy 19 N.
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Jun. 1 Beck
Capes & Cakes 5K
8:00 a.m. Riverfront Park
301 River St.
Palatka
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc
Jun. 1 Pride Month Kickoff
DREAM Clearwater 5K
TBA a.m. Bright House Field
601 Old Coachman Rd.
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Jun. 8 12th Annual
Rap River Run 5K
6:30.m. Sims Park
Grand Blvd &, Bank St
New Port Richey
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITnich
Jun. 8 JTC Running
Track Series Event #3
8:00 a.m. The Bolles School
7400 San Jose Blvd.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running
Jun. 14 Maderia Beach 5K
Sunset Series Race #1
7:00 p.m. John's Pass Park shelter
12901 Gulf Blvd.
Madeira Beach.
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
Jun. 15 Run for 9-1-1 7:00 a.m. 6000 W Osceola Pkwy.
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 15 Gratitude America 5K 8:30 a.m. Coastal Policy Center
9601 Oceanshore Blvd.
Marineland
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 15 Summer Twinkie 5K 8:30 a.m. Caddy's On The Beach
9000 West Gulf Blvd.
Treasure Island
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Jun. 22 JTC Running
Track Series Event #4
8:00 a.m. The Bolles School
7400 San Jose Blvd.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running
Jun. 29 9th Annual
Big Bang 5K
8:00 a.m. Christ Episcopal Church
400 San Juan Dr.
Ponte Vedra Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jul. 3 40th Annual
Kiwanis Midnight Run 10K
11:50 p.m. Causeway Plaza
2616 Bayshore Blvd.
Dunedin
(727) 647-3365
Expanded Race Info
Kiwanis Clubs of Dunedin
&
Top of the Bay
Jul. 4 40th Annual
Kiwanis Midnight Run 10K
12:00 a.m. Causeway Plaza
2616 Bayshore Blvd.
Dunedin
(727) 647-3365
Expanded Race Info
Kiwanis Clubs of Dunedin
&
Top of the Bay
Jul. 4 FL Hospital
Watermelon 5K
7:30 a.m. Showalter Field
2525 Cady Way
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Jul. 4 Sunshine Festival 5K 7:30 a.m. Mallery Park
601 Mallery St.
St. Simons Island, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jul. 4 5th Annual
Spritzer 5K
8:00 a.m. Beach Parking Lot
St. George Island Island
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Franklin Country XC
Jul. 4 Clearwater 4th of July 5K 9:00 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings
21688 US Hwy 19 N.
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Jul. 6 JTC Running
Track Series Event #5
8:00 a.m. The Bolles School
7400 San Jose Blvd.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running
Jul. 7 2nd Annual
Independence Day 10/5K
8:00/8:05 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N. Himes Ave.
Tampa
(727) 255-9058
Expanded Race Info
Neo Endurance
Jul. 12 Maderia Beach 5K
Sunset Series Race #2
7:00 p.m. John's Pass Park shelter
12901 Gulf Blvd.
Madeira Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
Jul. 13 Bridge of Lions 5K 7:30 a.m. Castillo de San Marcos
1 South Castillo Dr
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Jul. 13 JTC Running
Track Series Event #6
8:00 a.m. The Bolles School
7400 San Jose Blvd.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running
Jun. 20 Christmas in July 5K 8:30 a.m. Caddy's On The Beach
9000 West Gulf Blvd.
Treasure Island
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Jul. 21 Christmas in July 5K 9:00 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Clearwater
21688 US Hwy 19 N.
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Aug. 9 Maderia Beach 5K
Sunset Series Race #3
7:00 p.m. John's Pass Park shelter
12901 Gulf Blvd.
Madeira Beach.
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
Sep. 1 Labor Day 5K 9:30 a.m. New England Ale House & Grille
3419 Alt. Us 19
Palm Harbor
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Sep. 7 Feel the Love 5K 8:00 a.m. 350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Sep. 21 Endless Summer
10K Cross Country/5K Beach Run
7:30 a.m. 300 Anastasia Park Rd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Sep. 21 Cornerstone Leads the Way 5K 7:30 a.m. Baseline Trailhead
4255 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 3 11th Anniversary
Pink up the Pace 5K
8:00 a.m. 350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Oct. 12 9th Annual
Under the Oaks
Half Marathon/10/5K
7:30 a.m. Summer Waves Water Park
Jekyll Island, GA
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Oct. 12 Sanford Riverwalk 5K 7:30 a.m. Ft. Mellon Park
600 E 1st St.
Sanford
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 12 Creepy Crawl 5K 8:00 a.m. 245 Nocotee Center Way
Ponte Vedra
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 12 4th Annual
Tampa Bay Whiskey Run 5K/10K
9:00 a.m. Whiskey Joe's
Courntey Campbell Causeway
7720 W. Courtney Campbell Causeway
Tampa
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Oct. 19 Dash with the Dogs 5K 8:00 a.m. Brewz
14866 Old St Augustine Rd.
Jacksonville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 19 Autumn Run 5K 8:00 a.m. Pensacola Beach (727) 255-9058
Expanded Race Info
Neo Endurance
Oct. 26 Lighthouse Loop
Half Marathon/5K
7:00/8:00 a.m. 78 Dunlawton Ave.
Port Orange
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Oct. 26 Black Creek Bowl 5K 7:30 a.m. Middleburg Elementary School
3958
Middleburg
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 26 Marion County
Halloween 10/5K
4:00/4:15 p.m. Paddock Mall
3100 Southwest College Rd.
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 26 Creepy Crawl 5K 5:00 p.m. Harbor Park
Lake Baldwin
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Nov. 2 Cottonmouth
Quarter Marathon & 5K
7:45 a.m. Sykes Family Farms
5995 Brough Rd.
Elkton
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc
Nov. 10 2nd Annual
5K/10K/Half Marathon/16 Mile
7:00 a.m. Courtney Campbell Causeway.
Tampa
(727) 255-9058
Expanded Race Info
Neo Endurance
Nov. 10 Veterans Day 5K 9:30 a.m. New England Ale House & Grille
3419 Alt. US 19
Palm Harbor
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Nov. 16 Run the Race 5K 8:30 a.m. Florida Southern College-Southern Landing
Johnson Ave. & Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
Lakeland
N/L

JohnJohn Sports, LLC
Nov. 23 Operation Changing Lives 5K 8:00 a.m. 4931 S. Peninsula Dr.
Ponce Inle
(352) 215-3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Nov. 24 Central FL Legends
Marathon/Half Marathon/5K
7:00/7:30/8:00 a.m. Gemini Springs Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
DeBary
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Nov. 28 Turkey Trot 5K 7:30 a.m. Bradley Park
100 Bradley Place
Palm Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Dec. 7 6th Annual
Bulow Woods Trail Races
50K/Half Marathon/5K
7:00/7:30/8:00 a.m. 3351 Old Dixie Hwy
Ormond Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Dec. 8 International Brownie Day 5K 9:30 a.m. New England Ale House & Grille
3419 Alt. US 19
Palm Harbor
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Dec. 14 Santa Suits on the Loose 5K 8:00 a.m. Beach Pier
350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Dec. 14 Reindeer Run 5K 8:00 a.m. Alafia River State Park
143265 S CR 39
Lithia
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Dec. 21 13th Annual
Christmas Cookie 5K
8:00 a.m. 49 Shores Blvd.
Saint Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Dec. 22 The Downtown Dunedin
Christmas Half Marathon/10K/5K
7:35/7:50/8:15 a.m. Bausers
520 Douglas Ave.
Dunedin
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Dec. 28 Fl ROC Trails
Princess Place Half Marathon & 5K
7:30/7:45 a.m. Princess Place Preserve
2500 Princess Place Rd.
Palm Coast
(352) 215-3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Dec. 29 Last Chance
Race of the Year 5K
9:00 a.m. New England Ale House & Grille
3419 Alt. US 19
Palm Harbor
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Web Counter
Web Counter
Since 3/27/2018